QUESTION

Was in a accident I believe the other driver should I have been stated at fought on police report but the officer didn't put anyone at fought

Asked on Jul 17th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My car is totaled and he drove off the other driver came across the median and hit my car but the report states no one at fought
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you feel that the other driver was at fault, then sue them in General Sessions Court.
Answered on Jul 18th, 2017 at 4:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters