QUESTION

was involved in accident, not at fault other driver was cited, taken to hospital . should i be responsible for bills

Asked on Jan 17th, 2013 on Trucking Accidents - Ohio
More details to this question:
hired lawyer, its been almost a year, some of my bills have been taken over by collections. possibly hurting my credit should i pay them
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Auto Accident Attorney serving Maumee, OH
2 Awards
Since you have hired an attorney to represent you, you should be consulting with him/her about your concerns.  Contact your attorney and discuss your question with him/her.  There may be some insurance available under your own auto coverage that can help with your medical bills (called medical payments coverage).  If your attorney is not answering your questions or is not responding to your phone calls, you may need to consider hiring a new lawyer.
Answered on Feb 11th, 2013 at 1:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters