QUESTION

was parked at shcool bus stop and was hit by the bus i got the info from risk management. my insurance lapsed what do i do now.

Asked on Oct 25th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
the police came and no one was ticketed as both the bus and i had moved some after impact. the police said he couldnt tell where the incident happened exactly at bus stop and insurance companies would have to figure it out. could you help me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
Make a claim against the risk management company for the bus.  If your claim is denied, you always have the option of filing a lawsuit against the bus company.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Oct 26th, 2014 at 4:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters