QUESTION

We are looking for a personal injury lawyer that can pratice in the state of Alaska.

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2013 on Personal Injury - Missouri
More details to this question:
Our son was involved in an auto accident in the state of Alaska and suffered a verifiable back injury. He was a passenger and did have his seatbelt on.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Please see: http://www.martindale.com/Results.aspx?ft=1&frm=freesearch&afs=personal%20injury%20alaska This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2013 at 1:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters