QUESTION

We are seeking council for an SF95 Submission for wrongful death and great bodily injury... We already have a case # from Dept. of the Army.

Asked on May 13th, 2017 on Wrongful Death - Colorado
More details to this question:
Our family was blown up under a hydraulic fracturing permit issued by USACE, which caused great bodily harm and death to our family.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Amarillo, TX
Partner at Make Right Law
2 Awards
I'm very sorry to hear about what happened to you and your family.  You are dealing with a case that falls under the Federal Tort Claims Act.  Under the FTCA, there are specific procedural requirements for pursuing such a claim.  Given the complexity of the case and the amount at stake, I would strongly suggest you find a personal injury attorney with experience handling FTCA cases to help you. Chris Hoffman 600 Grant St., Ste. 450 Denver, CO  80203 303-333-2200 choffman@hsshlaw.com
Answered on May 15th, 2017 at 8:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters