QUESTION

we are trying to find the lawyer who was handleing my daughter case 2007 we have a refrence number but we are trying to find where he could have went

Asked on Oct 05th, 2011 on Automobile Accidents - Minnesota
More details to this question:
he has a settlement we don''t know if he took of with the money or not
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
If you mean a court file, when you say a reference number," the case is easy to locate.  Other information should also not make this a difficult task to track down.  It is probably just a matter of an hour or so of work.  Since our first hour with a potential client is free...
Answered on Oct 09th, 2011 at 1:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters