QUESTION

We gave my adult daughter, who has her own apartment, permission to use our car to drive our younger son to the movie. They got in an accident

Asked on Aug 05th, 2021 on Automobile Accidents - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
They got in an accident with a motorcycle who was speeding with a suspended license, and dropped his bike 75 ft away and slide into the front bumper/driver side of our vehicle. My daughter was also injured in the accident. Is she covered for her personal injuries (pain and suffering)? We have medical coverage with United Healthcare, and we have Allstate Insurance, with full coverage (excluding the extra medical option). We are more concerned with future problems as she suffered a concussion and shoulder problem. and for the pain and suffering. Because of the front of our GMC, the vehicle was totaled, but Allstate has reimbursed us. Thank you for hearing my question.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Motor Vehicle Accidents Attorney serving Appleton, WI
4 Awards
Please call me anytime today between 8 am and 5 pm to discuss this matter via a free consultation.  Attorney Peter J. Carman 920-749-8880
Answered on Aug 09th, 2021 at 5:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters