QUESTION

We have a neighbor who is systematically encroaching on our property thereby causing destruction of our property.

Asked on Oct 29th, 2017 on Personal Injury - New Jersey
More details to this question:
He keeps degrading our fence which is on our side of the property line for more than 25 years since the property was purchased. He has caused a partial destruction to our fence. He has destroyed the survey marker planted on the ground. My spouse now worries about her well being because of this neighbor's behavior.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Anthony Van Zwaren
You can file a complaint for tresspass and destruction of property in the municipal court in your town.
Answered on Nov 07th, 2017 at 1:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters