QUESTION

WE HAVE BEEN PAYING FOR OUR AUTO INS, HOWEVER THE CO SAYS WE NEVER TRANSFERED THE NEW CAR TO POLICY, OF WHICH WE DID THEY CONTINUE TO PAY THE MAN THA

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
HIT MY HUSBAND WAS TOTALLY AT FAULT AND IT IS ON POLICE REPORT, HOWEVER THE RENTAL CAR PEOPLE CANNOT LOCATE THIS PERSON.. WILL SOMEONE PLEASE ADVISE AS TO WHERE WE DO NEXT THANK YOU IN ADVANCE,,, KATHY
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Houston, TX
1 Award
Please call our office to discuss how we can help. Most often, rental companies will say there is no coverage, but the law requires it. Glad to discuss. 281-643-2000
Answered on Jan 04th, 2014 at 12:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters