QUESTION

Well I was in a auto accident and a man with suspended license side swiped me of the interstate almost killing me and my family

Asked on May 11th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
totaled my car but I'm in a situation were the drivers license is suspended but his wife has full coverage but there trying to cancel her coverage and say she was in breach of contract because nobody should have been driving and all the driver's or people in her house should have been on the coverage.What should I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
I would hire counsel here in Fla..Most of us would take the case on a contingency fee basis, meaning you dont pay anything unless you win   Steve
Answered on May 11th, 2017 at 8:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters