QUESTION

What action can I take if neighbor comes on property with dog and tears up garden and attacks cats on my porch?

Asked on Jul 14th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
Several times, my neighbor has come onto my property with his dog and let the dog tear up the garden, urinate and crap on lawn and garden. He walks dog on a leash, comes on to my porch and lets his dog attack my cats. He has been told several times to stop doing it and he continues to do it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Admiralty and Maritime Law Attorney serving Gulf Breeze, FL at Law Offices of John W. Merting, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Call law enforcement and suggest he be arrested for trespass after warning.
Answered on Aug 11th, 2016 at 10:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters