QUESTION

What agency or agencies would have investigated a job related death in 1964?

Asked on Jan 29th, 2013 on Wrongful Death - Indiana
More details to this question:
Employer was a drug company
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I am not sure who would have done the investigation in 1964; however, job related deaths are currently investigated by Indiana Occupational Safety and Health Administration (IOSHA), a division of the Indiana Department of Labor.  I hope this is helpful to you.
Answered on Jan 30th, 2013 at 3:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters