QUESTION

What am I facing if I received a ticket for driving with no license?

Asked on Sep 25th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Rhode Island
More details to this question:
License is not suspended or anything, I just never acquired one. This is my 2nd offense both involved in an accident. This time the other person ran. What am I facing?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Charlotte, NC at Paul Whitfield and Associates P.A.
Update Your Profile
The State says that it is a privilege for you to drive on the state highways. Not right, a privilege. You are required to have a license. get one before court and the case may be thrown out. Get one before court.
Answered on Sep 26th, 2013 at 5:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters