QUESTION

What are my options if a dog groomer abused and paralyzed my dog?

Asked on Aug 08th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Ronald A. Steinberg
You sue the person and the company. You have the burden of proving what was done that caused the injury.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2016 at 6:45 PM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury — Plaintiff Attorney serving Taylor, MI at Downriver Injury & Auto Law
Update Your Profile
Animal abuse is a criminal act and you should file a police report. A law suit is limited to the cost of the animal.
Answered on Aug 09th, 2016 at 6:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters