QUESTION

What are my options if I was recently involved in a hit & run and didn't have insurance?

Asked on Nov 03rd, 2016 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Go get insurance right away. Hire a lawyer to defend you. Resolve never to flee an accident again.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2016 at 4:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters