QUESTION

What are my options to get my vehicle fixed that was damaged in a car wash?

Asked on May 24th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Washington
More details to this question:
I went through a car wash at a local gas station last month. My vehicle was damaged. They had me fill out an incident report and said they would have someone call me. I've gotten 3 estimates which I have given to the assistant manager including two dash cam videos caught from my vehicle which I emailed to their email. I called back on a number of occasions and have still heard nothing from their corporate office. I've already talked with my auto insurance but they have heard nothing as well and estimated the damage way lower than the repair estimates.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
If the damage is $5,000 or less you can take them to small claims.
Answered on Aug 13th, 2017 at 1:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters