QUESTION

What are my rights if boyfriend verbally abused me causing miscarriage?

Asked on Oct 15th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Ronald A. Steinberg
OMG. 1) get another boyfriend, because this one sounds like a stone loser., and 2) a tremendous percent of first pregnancies result in spontaneous miscarriages for no apparent reason. If this is NOT your first pregnancy with this jerk, then you should be ashamed of yourself, because I can almost guarantee that he was an idiot previously, and you cannot expect him to grow up by your getting pregnant. Take this as an educational experience, and do NOT let him impregnate you again, and I strongly recommend that you look for a MAN to be your life's partner instead of a BOY. I told both of my daughters that they would have to kiss a lot of toads before they found their prince.
Answered on Oct 26th, 2015 at 2:18 PM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
To see a lawyer to determine if you might have a legal action and to leave him for you own protection.
Answered on Oct 26th, 2015 at 8:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters