QUESTION

What are my rights if I fell through the roof at a job?

Asked on Jul 24th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Georgia
More details to this question:
I want to know my rights as a hired employee that fell through the roof. I went to the hospital and I am in pain with some injuries. Is it the landlord's responsibility? The was only a verbal contract.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Law Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at Rechtman & Spevak
Update Your Profile
I need more facts...Did you work for a company that had 3 or more employees? If so, you may have a workers' compensation claim.
Answered on Jul 25th, 2014 at 5:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters