QUESTION

What are my rights if I was at home depot and was accused while leaving the store?

Asked on Sep 26th, 2016 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
The store's security brutally beaten, tortured in the back office then the security guard found my receipt, agreed that I had paid by that time I was beaten half to death. A fire rescue ambulance or fire rescue truck arrived. They told him I was suspected of stealing from the store. The ambulance people threw me in the gurney half in half out, treated me less humanely than they would a wild animal. I was hauled to a hospital as I was crying and in fear of my life. I was driven to a hospital where that information was passed along then went to shoot me up with drugs. I said no. They drew blood against my wishes and then administered two shots of narcotics at the hospital where I was treated like wild animal. The nurse broke the needle off in my arm then cleared the room while the nurse and doctor pulled out the broken needle and then sent me to a psych hospital.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Obviously you could sue all involved and their employers, but honestly I do not think anyone, including any attorney you try to hire, will believe that you were treated so badly by everyone involved.
Answered on Oct 20th, 2016 at 6:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters