QUESTION

What are the charges for cops finding a syringe in my car when I was not driving?

Asked on Aug 14th, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I got pulled over and was not driving. The cops searched the car and fond a syringe in my car. What are the charges in PA?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Law Office of Jeffrey L. Pollock
Update Your Profile
Possession of Paraphernalia.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2012 at 3:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters