QUESTION

what are the consequences of getting a ticket on suspended license?

Asked on May 12th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
my boyfriend got pulled over on mothers dat. he has a suspended license, was supposed to go to alcohol classes but never did it. it was revoked in 2012. he had a dui n got in an accident. waiting for a court date now. is he going to have to serve 60 days? and is he going ti be arrested in courtroom?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
This type of question is best directed to a traffic court attorney in the city/county where your boyfriend will be going to court.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on May 12th, 2014 at 11:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters