QUESTION

what bills do i need to send the insurance adjuster if my health insurance paid my medical bills

Asked on Dec 30th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Houston, TX
1 Award
Typically all of them, but my better advice is to hire a lawyer to present the claim for you. In the long run, you will be glad you did. 281-643-2000.
Answered on Dec 30th, 2013 at 9:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters