QUESTION

What can be done if a store clerk pads my son in the butt?

Asked on Feb 10th, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
The clerk also slapped my daughter in the face for spilling a drink. It was not a hard or mean slap but still not acceptable.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You complain to the manager of the store and insist the clerk is fully made aware that he can not touch anyone.
Answered on Apr 21st, 2017 at 7:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters