QUESTION

What can be done if attorney did not keep his word and went ahead and filed claim without allowing me to review and sign off?

Asked on Nov 14th, 2016 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
I hired lawyer to represent my case. Lawyer promised to give me final look at claim before submitting it. I want to change lawyers.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY at Rothstein Law PLLC
Update Your Profile
You are allowed to change lawyers.
Answered on Dec 20th, 2016 at 9:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters