QUESTION

What can be done if I had no car insurance at the time the person hit me and their insurance is saying they will not pay for my repairs on my car?

Asked on Jun 11th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sue them; Also your license may be suspended by the BMV because you are required to have at least liability insurance in Ohio.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2016 at 9:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters