QUESTION

What can be done if my sister-in-law had a wreck two years ago and the air bag didn’t deploy?

Asked on Jul 24th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Alabama
More details to this question:
My sister-in-law had a wreck two years ago. The car flipped and went up side a tree. The air bags didn’t deploy. My mother-in-law passed away because the air bags didn’t deploy because her chest hit the dash and her heart busted. Do we have a case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Eugene Hasser
You may have a case, particularly because of recent admissions of GM, but I'm concerned about your time. Consider consulting an experienced injury lawyer familiar with automotive products liability cases.
Answered on Jul 25th, 2014 at 10:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters