QUESTION

What can be done if there are riots and a prison inmates dying everyday inmates hanging themselves and the jail itself looks bad

Asked on Jan 07th, 2020 on Wrongful Death - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Something needs to be done about I can't type all of this I have pictures of just inmates dead and cold sleeping on the floor I had a brother that was killed by guards down there it goes on and on if you wish to continue I am here with more
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Can't help you. You need to go to the Department of Corrections or the Tennessee legislature.
Answered on Jan 07th, 2020 at 1:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters