QUESTION

What can happen if my boyfriend drives my car and gets into an accident?

Asked on Jun 29th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Boyfriend driving my car without a license.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If you tell police you let him use the car while knowing he didn't have a license, you could be cited. If he is not an authorized driver on the insurance policy, potentially the insurance company could deny coverage.
Answered on Jun 30th, 2014 at 2:24 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters