QUESTION

What can I do about a store selling me raw chicken from the deli and my daughter got sick from it?

Asked on Jul 20th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Alabama
More details to this question:
I bought some chicken from the deli and while we were eating it, we saw that the chicken was still raw inside and after that my 7 year old daughter was sick all night with diarrhea and puking.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Eugene Hasser
I would report it to the store and consider consulting a lawyer familiar with negligent cooking cases. Good luck.
Answered on Jul 27th, 2015 at 7:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters