QUESTION

What can I do after a back and neck injury after an auto accident?

Asked on Apr 09th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Mississippi
More details to this question:
Where can I find a very good lawer that knows a lot about back and neck injury from car accident.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

John R. McNeal
You should first seek competent medical treatment to aggressively treat your injury. Then you should consult an attorney as myself, to determine the legal status of your claim and all areas that may be available to compensate you for your accident related injuries and other losses.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2012 at 3:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters