QUESTION

What can I do if a car dealer ship wrecked up my vehicle

Asked on Sep 19th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Louisiana
More details to this question:
Brought my truck to Ray Chevrolet to be fixed! The guy calls just before I'm to pick it up, and says to my husband that the fellow putting the lug nuts didn't do them properly! That the tire flew off wrecking up my vehicle! I need to know what to do please
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Metairie, LA at The Civil Law Center, LLC
Update Your Profile
You should hire an attorney to sue the dealership. If you would like our office to handle this situation, please call us at 504-342-4221. 
Answered on Oct 07th, 2014 at 2:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters