QUESTION

What can I do if a female has repeatedly vandalized destroyed stolen and sabotaged my belongings, but I don’t have a proof?

Asked on Feb 25th, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
A female has repeatedly vandalized destroyed stolen and sabotaged my belongings, home, clothes, food, etc. The worst being, destroyed my hair was to my waist. I’ve noticed for several years’ items missing or broken, food items taken, or looked different just so many things involved including hair changes (sabotaged hair products) recently discovered she was in love with a man whom was my boyfriend. It's just a long story but the fact remains unbeknown of this, I've paid dearly she had help from others involved, it's been a nightmare, I saved the hair that had to be cut from my head due to a substance that hardened.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you have no proof, all you can do is ask her to stop and prevent her from getting close to your items. It does not make any sense as to how she can get so close to do what you claim. No disrespect meant, but are you sure you are not imagining things? Has anyone ever verified what you claim?
Answered on May 16th, 2017 at 8:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters