QUESTION

What can I do if a restroom door stall fell off its hinges and hit my daughter in the head?

Asked on Jan 20th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
My daughter was walking in the restroom stall when the door fell off its hinges and hit her in the head. She cried like it hurt her a lot but she doesn't have a knot nor cut but it was red where it hit her. Is there anything I can do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No cuts, no deep bruising, no knot or swelling. Lucky child. Have her seen by her doctor to be certain she is ok. Ask the store to foot the bill or bills if more treatment is needed.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2015 at 10:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters