QUESTION

What can i do if a school coach assulted me at my daughters basketball game.

Asked on Nov 06th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Colorado
More details to this question:
The schools wrestling coach walked and grabed me by my wrist and threatened to take me outside and kill me. Ive never meet this guy or had any convo with him security tried to get him off but he wouldnt.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Boulder, CO at Miller & Harrison, LLC
Update Your Profile
If you were injured you can sue him for your damages. You can notify the school he works for and ask them to discipline him. You can call the police and have them investigate the situation for possibly charging him with Assault or Harassment. 
Answered on Nov 07th, 2017 at 6:49 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters