QUESTION

What can I do if dentist put new teeth that I didn't ask for and now they are falling out?

Asked on Mar 21st, 2015 on Personal Injury - New Mexico
More details to this question:
I went to a dentist a few years ago for a cavity. While there, I realized he was grinding my teeth down all the top front. I have no money to pay to get them fixed.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You may have a cause of action, not only for the placement of teeth that you did not ask for, but also the quality of the service. Potentially you may have a malpractice action against him if his performance fell below the reasonable standard of care in the community.
Answered on Mar 24th, 2015 at 2:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters