QUESTION

What can I do if I ate a taffy apple from a store that was bug infested and I took pictures and I had diarrhea?

Asked on Oct 09th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Indiana
More details to this question:
Went back there and all the apples were bug infested.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If you ate food that was not suitable for human consumption, you can make a claim for injuries against the store. The store will likely say that they did not know the apples were infested and will claim that you should have discovered the infestation as soon as you took the first bite.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2014 at 9:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters