QUESTION

What can I do if I broke my tooth while eating a sandwich?

Asked on Sep 11th, 2014 on Personal Injury - South Carolina
More details to this question:
I brought a sub from subway and in eating the sub half way some hard object was in my sub and broke my tooth. I took the sub back up there and they ask what I want them to do about. They gave me the provider who they order the meat from but he wants answer so what shall I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You may want to get the name of the employees and any witnesses and the address of the store. You may want to take the tooth, what is left of the sandwich and its packaging, and the receipt and go, first to a dentist and second to an attorney.
Answered on Sep 12th, 2014 at 1:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters