QUESTION

what can i do if i fell on my apartments property due to their negligence?

Asked on Oct 05th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Maryland
More details to this question:
i was injured and their refusing to compensate me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should immediately contact a local personal injury attorney who handles slip and fall cases. Please see: http://www.martindale.com/Results.aspx?ft=1&frm=freesearch&afs=slip%20and%20fall%20maryland This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.  
Answered on Oct 12th, 2012 at 2:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters