QUESTION

What can I do if I found a dead lady bug in a salad I bought from a grocery store?

Asked on Jul 10th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Illinois
More details to this question:
What to do if you bought a salad from a grocery store and as I was eating I found a dead lady bug in it. I went to the doctor for stomach & head pain.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving Naperville, IL at Law Office of Barry R. Rabovsky
Update Your Profile
Have you reported the claim to the grocery store and did the doctor tell you if you need any medical treatment as a result of the incident?
Answered on Jul 13th, 2015 at 4:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters