QUESTION

what can I do if I get injured in a house fire from faulty wiring

Asked on Apr 30th, 2013 on Wrongful Death - Washington
More details to this question:
and due to the faulty wiring I lost my dad in the house fire
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

In certain circumstances there might be a claim. More information, however, is needed to properly answer this question. Was the house recently built? Was the house recently rewired? Who owned the house? Was the house a rental? What do you mean by "faulty wiring"? It would be in your best interest to consult with an attorney. This response is general in nature and is not legal advice. No attorney client relationship is formed by it. Further, the response does not represent the opinions or views of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.  
Answered on Apr 30th, 2013 at 4:12 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters