QUESTION

What can I do if I got burns and scars in my arm using a resistered trademark hard wax used properly. Can I sue the product company?

Asked on Oct 07th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Mount Dora, FL
Partner at Largey Law
4 Awards
I'm sorry to hear you have been injured using a hard wax product. If you have been injured using this product, in a manner as recommended by the product manufacturer, than you may have a valid claim.  If your injuries are minor and you are not going to need ongoing or future medical care for your injuries, you may want to contact the company directly and advise them of your injuries. they will probably pay a nuisance payment to you to make your case go away quickly. If, however, your injuries are substantial, you should contact an experienced personal injury lawyer and let them handle negotiationg with the insurance company of the product manufacturer. Make sure you keep the product and take pictures of the progression of your injuries every day until they are healed.   Good luck, Christopher R. Largey  
Answered on Oct 09th, 2017 at 7:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters