QUESTION

What can I do if I got into an accident and my air bags didn't deploy?

Asked on Sep 17th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Ronald A. Steinberg
Nothing, unless you have an engineer who will testify that the air bags were defective.
Answered on Sep 17th, 2017 at 7:12 PM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury — Plaintiff Attorney serving Taylor, MI at Downriver Injury & Auto Law
Update Your Profile
Airbags only deploy in certain crashes. It is not unusual for them not to deploy and it always depends on the angle and velocity of the crash. If you have been injured because of that you should contact an attorney who specializes in products liability.
Answered on Sep 17th, 2017 at 7:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters