QUESTION

what can I do if I had over $120,000 in medical billls?

Asked on Dec 06th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
Moving back to Colorado. My med bills were over $120,000 for ambulance and 3 surgeries.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You should first contact a Texas Lawyer he will determine liability, then check for insurance, then help you settle your case in a manner that you will be satisfied.
Answered on Dec 06th, 2012 at 11:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters