QUESTION

What can I do if I was given expired insurance information from a driver who hit me?

Asked on Mar 16th, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Fresno, CA at Carl L. Brown
Update Your Profile
Hello, If you suffered personal injuries, your personal auto policy should be reviewed by a personal injury lawyer.
Answered on Jun 08th, 2017 at 5:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters