QUESTION

what can I do if I was in a car wreck and was severely injured

Asked on Dec 19th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
The driver had been drinking but wasn't tested for alchohol. The car she was driving wasn't hers. She was speeding on the highway. I was intoxicated and she said she was trying to get me home safely but didn't make sure I was wearing a seatbelt.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Houston, TX
1 Award
You have a claim against both drivers, and you should call us to discuss how we can help.
Answered on Jan 02nd, 2014 at 7:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters