QUESTION

What can I do if I was involved in a car accident with no insurance and expired registration but it was my fault?

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2014 on Personal Injury - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
You can be cited under the motor vehicle code for not having insurance or a registered car. With no insurance, you may be personally sued if there is property or bodily injury.
Answered on Jul 25th, 2014 at 5:55 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters