QUESTION

What can I do if I was robbed by a worker in my home?

Asked on Jan 10th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
He took jewelry a jewelry box. He told his boss he was not at our house alone and he was, twice he came to the home. I didn't see him with anything, when he was in the bedroom.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Negligence Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Kelaher Law Offices, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Ask his boss for the name of their bonding company and report it to them.
Answered on Feb 01st, 2016 at 6:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters