QUESTION

What can I do if my credit card was stolen and was charged $2000.00?

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2015 on Personal Injury - Alabama
More details to this question:
I have an idea of who did it. Someone needs to pay it. Please help!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Eugene Hasser
Get with your credit card company. They should back everything out. Good luck.
Answered on Mar 25th, 2015 at 12:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters