QUESTION

What can I do if my worker’s compensation attorney pressured and scared me into settling for $7,000.00 for a work related injury?

Asked on Jul 05th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
It really messed up my ankle to the point where I cannot walk and may possibly lose my leg.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Automobile Negligence Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Kelaher Law Offices, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Was this hearing held in front of a Judge of Compensation Claims?
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2016 at 10:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters