QUESTION

What can I do if seller doesn’t know when I can get my car back?

Asked on Jul 09th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Alabama
More details to this question:
I purchased car on 6-29-15 on 7-5-15 stated having problems with transmission. On 7-6-15, seller towed car to be repaired. On 7-9-15, I was told that there was electrical problem inside transmission, not able to say when I will get car back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Eugene Hasser
You need to find out what is wrong first. You can either wait on the seller to tell you or take it somewhere else and have them look at it. Once you know what's wrong, you can start to explore your options from there. Good luck.
Answered on Jul 14th, 2015 at 9:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters